Drury Family History

Bertha May McGeeAge: 75 years18891964

Name
Bertha May McGee
Given names
Bertha May
Surname
McGee
Type
birth name

Bertha May Boulton

Name
Bertha May Boulton
Type
married name
Birth between April 1889 and June 1889
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aileen Elsie May Boulton
February 10, 1916 (Age 26 years)
Census September 29, 1939 (Age 50 years)
Address: 12 Golf Terrace
Death between April 1964 and June 1964 (Age 75 years)
Family with Frank Drury Boulton - View this family
husband
herself
Bertha May McGee
Birth: between April 1889 and June 1889Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
Death: between April 1964 and June 1964Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
son
Private
daughter
Aileen Elsie May Boulton
Birth: February 10, 1916 26 26Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
Death: between April 1993 and June 1993Buxton, Derbyshire, England
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Bertha May McGee was born between April 1889 and June 1889 in Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England and died between April 1964 and June 1964 in Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England. She married Frank Drury Boulton, son of George Boulton and Emma Drury.

      Children of Bertha May McGee and Frank Drury Boulton:

      1. Private
      2. Aileen Elsie May Boulton (19161993)
      3. Private
      4. Private
      5. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Aileen Elsie May Boulton, daughter of Frank Drury Boulton and Bertha May McGee, was born on February 10, 1916 in Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England and died between April 1993 and June 1993 in Buxton, Derbyshire, England. She married Franciszek Rogowski between July 1971 and September 1971 in Buxton, Derbyshire, England. He was born on March 24, 1915 and died in 1978 in Buxton, Derbyshire, England at the age of 62.

      Aileen Elsie May Boulton had 2 children.

    2. The details of this family are private.