Drury Family History

Christina Moores

Name
Christina Moores
Given names
Christina
Surname
Moores
Type
birth name

Christina Beddow

Name
Christina Beddow
Type
married name
MarriageThomas BeddowView this family
between January 1874 and March 1874
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Edith Beddow
between April 1876 and June 1876
Birth of a daughter
#2
Martha Ann Beddow
between July 1886 and September 1886
Marriage of a childGeorge PalmerMary Edith BeddowView this family
between October 1897 and December 1897
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Christina Moores. She married Thomas Beddow between January 1874 and March 1874 in Salford, Lancashire, England.

      Children of Christina Moores and Thomas Beddow:

      1. Mary Edith Beddow (1876)
      2. Martha Ann Beddow (1886)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Mary Edith Beddow, daughter of Thomas Beddow and Christina Moores, was born between April 1876 and June 1876 in Tilstock, Shropshire, England. She married George Palmer between October 1897 and December 1897 in Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, England. He was born in 1871 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England.