Drury Family History

Ethel J McKeown

Name
Ethel J McKeown
Given names
Ethel J
Surname
McKeown
Type
birth name

Ethel J Perry

Name
Ethel J Perry
Type
married name
MarriageArthur PerryView this family
1904
Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret Vera Perry
April 20, 1905
Death of a daughterMargaret Vera Perry
July 23, 1936
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ethel J McKeown. She married Arthur Perry in 1904 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

      Children of Ethel J McKeown and Arthur Perry:

      1. Margaret Vera Perry (19051936)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Margaret Vera Perry, daughter of Arthur Perry and Ethel J McKeown, was born on April 20, 1905 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia and died on July 23, 1936 in Randwick, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 31. She married Alan Bremner Prendergast, son of James Prendergast and Jane Bremner.

      Children of Margaret Vera Perry and Alan Bremner Prendergast:

      1. Private
      2. Ronald Prendergast (1990)