Drury Family History

Sophia Williams1833

Name
Sophia Williams
Given names
Sophia
Surname
Williams
Type
birth name

Sophia Heaford

Name
Sophia Heaford
Type
married name
MarriageRichard HeafordView this family
September 3, 1828
Address: The parish church of St Mary
Baptism of a daughterElizabeth Heaford
May 22, 1831
Address: The Cathedral Church
Death January 20, 1833
Baptism of a daughterJane Sophia Heaford
February 17, 1833 (28 days after death)
Address: The Cathedral Church
Family with Richard Heaford - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 3, 1828Manchester, Lancashire, England
3 years
daughter
21 months
daughter
Richard Heaford + Mary Ann Shawcross - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 19, 1833Manchester, Lancashire, England
10 months
step-daughter
Margaret Heaford
Baptism: December 17, 1833 31 23Wallasey, Cheshire, England
Burial: December 22, 1833Wallasey, Cheshire, England
3 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
23 months
step-son
21 months
step-son
Richard Heaford
Birth: between October 1842 and December 1842 40 32Poulton cum Seacombe, Cheshire, England
Death:
3 years
step-son
James Heaford
Birth:
Death: between October 1846 and December 1846Manchester, Lancashire, England
4 years
step-daughter
Harriet Heaford
Birth: between April 1849 and June 1849 47 39Manchester, Lancashire, England
Death: between October 1853 and December 1853Manchester, Lancashire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sophia Williams. She died on January 20, 1833 in Salford, Lancashire, England. She married Richard Heaford, son of John Heaford and Jane Baker, on September 3, 1828 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. He was born about 1802 in Shropshire, England and died between January 1866 and March 1866 in Chorlton, Cheshire, England.

      Children of Sophia Williams and Richard Heaford:

      1. Elizabeth Heaford (1831)
      2. Jane Sophia Heaford (1833)