Drury Family History

Elizabeth Heaford1831

Name
Elizabeth Heaford
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Heaford
Type
birth name
Baptism May 22, 1831
Address: The Cathedral Church
Death of a motherSophia Williams
January 20, 1833 (Age 19 months)
Baptism of a sisterJane Sophia Heaford
February 17, 1833 (Age 20 months)
Address: The Cathedral Church
Marriage of a parentRichard HeafordMary Ann ShawcrossView this family
February 19, 1833 (Age 20 months)
Address: The Cathedral Church
Baptism of a half-sisterMargaret Heaford
December 17, 1833 (Age 2 years)
Address: The parish church of St John, Liscard
Burial of a half-sisterMargaret Heaford
December 22, 1833 (Age 2 years)
Address: The parish church of St John, Liscard
Birth of a half-sisterMary Heaford
1836 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohn Heaford
April 25, 1839 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Heaford
March 26, 1841 (Age 9 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherRichard Heaford
between October 1842 and December 1842 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherJames Heaford
September 14, 1845 (Age 14 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church
Death of a half-brotherJames Heaford
between October 1846 and December 1846 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a half-sisterHarriet Heaford
between April 1849 and June 1849 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterHarriet Heaford
April 29, 1849 (Age 17 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church
Death of a half-sisterHarriet Heaford
between October 1853 and December 1853 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherRichard Heaford
between January 1866 and March 1866 (Age 34 years)
Death of a half-brotherJohn Heaford
about December 1887 (Age 56 years)
Burial of a half-brotherJohn Heaford
December 21, 1887 (Age 56 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 3, 1828Manchester, Lancashire, England
3 years
herself
21 months
younger sister
Father’s family with Mary Ann Shawcross - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 19, 1833Manchester, Lancashire, England
10 months
half-sister
Margaret Heaford
Baptism: December 17, 1833 31 23Wallasey, Cheshire, England
Burial: December 22, 1833Wallasey, Cheshire, England
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
23 months
half-brother
21 months
half-brother
Richard Heaford
Birth: between October 1842 and December 1842 40 32Poulton cum Seacombe, Cheshire, England
Death:
3 years
half-brother
James Heaford
Birth:
Death: between October 1846 and December 1846Manchester, Lancashire, England
4 years
half-sister
Harriet Heaford
Birth: between April 1849 and June 1849 47 39Manchester, Lancashire, England
Death: between October 1853 and December 1853Manchester, Lancashire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Heaford, daughter of Richard Heaford and Sophia Williams, was baptized on May 22, 1831 in Manchester, Lancashire, England.

Census

1841 England - Census transcript - Richard Heaford - Household Poulton cum Seacombe, Cheshire, England

Name AgeM AgeF Occupation BiC SIF
Richard Heaford 32 J Baker N
Mary Ann Heaford 31 N
Elizabeth Heaford 10 N
Jane Sophia Heaford 9 N
Mary Heaford 5 Y
John Heaford 2 Y
William Heaford 2wk Y