Drury Family History

Ruth Hughes

Name
Ruth Hughes
Given names
Ruth
Surname
Hughes
Type
birth name

Ruth Futcher

Name
Ruth Futcher
Type
married name
MarriageCharles FutcherView this family
1883
Death of a husbandCharles Futcher
1887
Deathyes

Family with Charles Futcher - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1883Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ruth Hughes. She married Charles Futcher, son of Thomas Francis Futcher and Mary Ann Patrick, in 1883 in Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia. He was born in 1856 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1887 in Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 31.