Drury Family History

Alison WrightAge: 62 years18711933

Name
Alison Wright
Given names
Alison
Surname
Wright
Type
birth name

Alison Futcher

Name
Alison Futcher
Type
married name
Birth 1871
Birth of a child
#1
Perly Futcher
1892 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Lottie Futcher
1897 (Age 26 years)
Death of a childPerly Futcher
1907 (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam D FayleLottie FutcherView this family
1915 (Age 44 years)
Death 1933 (Age 62 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with George Francis Futcher - View this family
husband
herself
child
Perly Futcher
Birth: 1892 34 21Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1907Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
daughter
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alison Wright, daughter of James Wright and Margaret , was born in 1871 in Hartley, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1933 in Portland, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 62. She married George Francis Futcher, son of Thomas Francis Futcher and Mary Ann Patrick.

      Children of Alison Wright and George Francis Futcher:

      1. Perly Futcher (18921907)
      2. Lottie Futcher (18971964)
      3. Private
      4. Private
      5. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Lottie Futcher, daughter of George Francis Futcher and Alison Wright, was born in 1897 in Wallerawang, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1964 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 67. She married William D Fayle in 1915 in Wallerawang, New South Wales, Australia. He died in 1919 in Portland, New South Wales, Australia.

    2. The details of this family are private.
    3. The details of this family are private.
    4. The details of this family are private.