Drury Family History

Alice Hicklin Baguley

Name
Alice Hicklin Baguley
Given names
Alice Hicklin
Surname
Baguley
Type
birth name

Alice Hicklin Rouse

Name
Alice Hicklin Rouse
Type
married name
MarriageErnest Henry RouseView this family
between October 1906 and December 1906
Deathyes

Family with Ernest Henry Rouse - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1906 and December 1906Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alice Hicklin Baguley. She married Ernest Henry Rouse, son of Henry Rouse and Sarah Ann Drury, between October 1906 and December 1906 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England. He was born in 1878 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England.