Drury Family History

Ada Matilda Balhatchet1866

Name
Ada Matilda Balhatchet
Given names
Ada Matilda
Surname
Balhatchet
Type
birth name

Ada Matilda Bagley

Name
Ada Matilda Bagley
Type
married name
Birth between July 1866 and September 1866 43 38
Census April 2, 1871 (Age 4 years)
Address: 31 Merstow Green
Death of a brotherFrancis Allen Balhatchet
between October 1877 and December 1877 (Age 11 years)
Census April 5, 1891 (Age 24 years)
Address: High St
MarriageRobert Hamilton BagleyView this family
between April 1898 and June 1898 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherFrancis Smyth Balhatchet
between October 1911 and December 1911 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Allen
between July 1918 and September 1918 (Age 52 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 22, 1849Barnstaple, Devon, England
13 months
elder brother
Francis Allen Balhatchet
Birth: between October 1850 and December 1850 27 22Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: between October 1877 and December 1877Evesham, Worcestershire, England
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
9 years
herself
Family with Robert Hamilton Bagley - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1898 and June 1898Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ada Matilda Balhatchet, daughter of Francis Smyth Balhatchet and Elizabeth Allen, was born between July 1866 and September 1866 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England. She married Robert Hamilton Bagley between April 1898 and June 1898 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England.

Census

1871 England - Census transcript - Francis Balhatchet - Household 31 Merstow Green, Evesham, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Francis Smyth Balhatchet Head Mar 45 Industrial Chemist Devon, Bideford
Elizabeth Balhatchet Spouse Mar 41 Gloucestershire, Temple Guiting
Francis Allen Balhatchet Son Unm 20 Goods Clerk With GWR Worcestershire, Evesham
Bessie Risdon Balhatchet Daughter Unm 16 Milliners Assistant Worcestershire, Evesham
Kate Jones Balhatchet Daughter Unm 12 Scholar Worcestershire, Evesham
Ada Matilda Balhatchet Daughter Unm 4 Scholar Worcestershire, Evesham
Census

1891 England - Census transcript - Thomas Brown - Household High St, Blockley, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Empl Empd OAC Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Henry Brown Head Mar 33 Draper & Grocer x Worcestershire, Stanford on Teme
Bessie R Brown Spouse Mar 33 Worcestershire, Evesham
John F Brown Son Unm 7 Worcestershire, Blockley *
Ethelyn M Brown Daughter Unm 7 Worcestershire, Blockley *
Ada Balhatchet Sister-in-law Unm 20 Worcestershire, Evesham
Agnes Walling Servant Unm 16 Domestic Servant x Worcestershire, Blockley
  • Twins