Drury Family History

Sarah Ann Strange1857

Name
Sarah Ann Strange
Given names
Sarah Ann
Surname
Strange
Type
birth name

Sarah Ann Wright

Name
Sarah Ann Wright
Type
married name
Birth between April 1857 and June 1857
MarriageArthur WrightView this family
between July 1883 and September 1883 (Age 26 years)
Address: The parish church of St George, Hanover Square
Census April 5, 1891 (Age 34 years)
Address: Station Rd
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 43 years)
Address: 5 Hinde Rd
Deathyes

Family with Arthur Wright - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between July 1883 and September 1883Mayfair, London, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sarah Ann Strange was born between April 1857 and June 1857 in Ludgershall, Wiltshire, England. She married Arthur Wright, son of Edward Wright and Anne Hibberd, between July 1883 and September 1883 in Mayfair, London, England. He was born between October 1852 and December 1852 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England.

Census

1891 England - Census transcript - Sidney Villar - Household Station Rd, Harrow, Middlesex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Empl Empd OAC Birthplace Infirm
Sidney Villar Head Unm 32 Veterinary Surgeon X Staffordshire, Harbourne
Arthur P Base Boarder Unm 22 Veterinary Student Glamorgan, Cardiff
Arthur Wright Servant Mar 36 Groom Wiltshire, Salisbury
Sarah Wright Servant Mar 33 Domestic Servant Wiltshire, Ludgershall
Sarah Thorn Unm 12 Scholar Wiltshire, Ludgershall
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Arthur Wright - Household 5 Hinde Rd, Wealdstone, Middlesex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Arthur Wright Caretaker Mar 48 Stableman worker Wiltshire, Dinton
Sarah Wright Caretaker Mar 43 Domestic worker Wiltshire, Ludgershall