Drury Family History

Ellen Pope1844

Name
Ellen Pope
Given names
Ellen
Surname
Pope
Type
birth name

Ellen Kelly

Name
Ellen Kelly
Type
married name
Birth between October 1844 and December 1844
MarriageGeorge KellyView this family
between October 1871 and December 1871 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ellen Kelly
between January 1874 and March 1874 (Age 29 years)
Death of a husbandGeorge Kelly
between October 1875 and December 1875 (Age 31 years)
Marriage of a childFrederick Robert DruryEllen KellyView this family
between October 1895 and December 1895 (Age 51 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 56 years)
Address: Victoria Ave
Deathyes

Family with George Kelly - View this family
husband
George Kelly
Birth: 1836Evesham, Worcestershire, England
Death: between October 1875 and December 1875Worcestershire, England
herself
Marriage: between October 1871 and December 1871Droitwich, Worcestershire, England
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ellen Pope was born between October 1844 and December 1844 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She married George Kelly between October 1871 and December 1871 in Droitwich, Worcestershire, England. He was born in 1836 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and died between October 1875 and December 1875 in Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Ellen Pope and George Kelly:

      1. Ellen Kelly (1874)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Ellen Kelly, daughter of George Kelly and Ellen Pope, was born between January 1874 and March 1874 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She married Frederick Robert Drury, son of Robert Drury and Charlotte Hiles, between October 1895 and December 1895 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. He was baptized on August 11, 1872 in The City of Hereford, Herefordshire, England.

      Children of Ellen Kelly and Frederick Robert Drury:

      1. Frederick George Drury (1896)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Frederick George Drury, son of Frederick Robert Drury and Ellen Kelly, was born between October 1896 and December 1896 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. He married Ethelwyn Lily Shuck between April 1923 and June 1923 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England. She was born between July 1897 and September 1897 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Frederick Drury - Household Victoria Ave, The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Frederick R Drury Head Mar 28 Mechanical Engineer worker Hereford, St Martins
Helen Drury Spouse Mar 27 Worcestershire, St Martins
Fred G Drury Son Unm 4 Worcestershire, St Marys
Ellen Kelly Mother In Law Wid 56 bottle wrapper sauce works worker Worcestershire, St Martins
Mary Bishop Wid 63 Monthly nurse worker Worcestershire, Hadzor