Drury Family History

Rose Llewellyn1866

Name
Rose Llewellyn
Given names
Rose
Surname
Llewellyn
Type
birth name

Rose Barrell

Name
Rose Barrell
Type
married name
Birth between January 1866 and March 1866
MarriageGeorge Alfred BarrellView this family
between July 1899 and September 1899 (Age 33 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 35 years)
Address: 18 Sandown Rd
Deathyes

Family with George Alfred Barrell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between July 1899 and September 1899Wandsworth, London, England
George Alfred Barrell + Lydia Gray - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: between July 1871 and September 1871Greenwich, London, England
2 years
step-son
4 years
step-daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Rose Llewellyn was born between January 1866 and March 1866 in Ludlow, Shropshire, England. She married George Alfred Barrell, son of James Barrell and Elizabeth Lee, between July 1899 and September 1899 in Wandsworth, London, England. He was born between October 1850 and December 1850 in Lexden, Essex, England.

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - George Barrell - Household 18 Sandown Rd, Croydon, Surrey, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
George Barrell Head Mar 50 House Decorator worker Essex, Langham
Rose Barrell Spouse Mar 34 Shropshire, Ludlow
Percy G Barrell Son Unm 27 Clerk (commercial) worker Kent, Forest Hill hdn
Cecilia Barrell Daughter Unm 24 Shop assistant - drapers worker Kent, Forest Hill hdn
Louise Wade Visitor Unm 26 General servant - domestic London, Kentish Town