Drury Family History

Maria Williams1834

Name
Maria Williams
Given names
Maria
Surname
Williams
Type
birth name

Maria Armstrong

Name
Maria Armstrong
Type
married name
Birth 1834
MarriageIsaac ArmstrongView this family
between January 1854 and March 1854 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Armstrong
between July 1859 and September 1859 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Armstrong
between January 1868 and March 1868 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Isaac Armstrong
between July 1870 and September 1870 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Harry Armstrong
between October 1875 and December 1875 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria Armstrong
between October 1877 and December 1877 (Age 43 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 47 years)
Address: 70 Lloyd St
Death of a husbandIsaac Armstrong
about August 1892 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a husbandIsaac Armstrong
August 27, 1892 (Age 58 years)
Deathyes

Family with Isaac Armstrong - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between January 1854 and March 1854Manchester, Lancashire, England
6 years
son
William Armstrong
Birth: between July 1859 and September 1859 26 25Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death:
9 years
son
John Armstrong
Birth: between January 1868 and March 1868 35 34Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death:
3 years
son
6 years
son
Harry Armstrong
Birth: between October 1875 and December 1875 42 41Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death:
2 years
daughter
Maria Armstrong
Birth: between October 1877 and December 1877 44 43Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Williams was born in 1834 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. She married Isaac Armstrong between January 1854 and March 1854 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. He was born in 1833 in Bexhill, Sussex, England and died about August 1892 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England.

      Children of Maria Williams and Isaac Armstrong:

      1. William Armstrong (1859)
      2. John Armstrong (1868)
      3. Isaac Armstrong (1870)
      4. Harry Armstrong (1875)
      5. Maria Armstrong (1877)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Isaac Armstrong, son of Isaac Armstrong and Maria Williams, was born between July 1870 and September 1870 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England. He married Clara Pearson, daughter of William Pearson and Sarah Ann Davenport.

      Children of Isaac Armstrong and Clara Pearson:

      1. Laura Armstrong (1895)
      2. Sarah Ann Armstrong (1896)
      3. Elsie Armstrong (1898)
      4. Private
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Isaac Armstrong - Household 70 Lloyd St, Altrincham, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Isaac Armstrong Head Mar 48 General Labourer Sussex, Bexhill
Maria Armstrong Spouse Mar 46 Lancashire, Greater Manchester
William Armstrong Son Unm 21 Painter Cheshire, Altrincham
John Armstrong Son Unm 14 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
Isaac Armstrong Son Unm 11 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
Harry Armstrong Son Unm 5 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
Maria Armstrong Daughter Unm 3 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham