Drury Family History

Rhoda Thomasina SmithAge: 80 years18461926

Name
Rhoda Thomasina Smith
Given names
Rhoda Thomasina
Surname
Smith
Type
birth name

Rhoda Thomasina Drury

Name
Rhoda Thomasina Drury
Type
married name
Birth 1846
Death of a sisterMary Smith
August 11, 1890 (Age 44 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 55 years)
Address: Bellars Lane
MarriageCharles DruryView this family
between July 1908 and September 1908 (Age 62 years)
Death of a husbandCharles Drury
December 6, 1925 (Age 79 years)
Address: Orchard Cottage, Bellars Lane
Death September 4, 1926 (Age 80 years)
Address: Orchard Cottage, Bellars Lane
Probate October 29, 1926 (55 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
elder sister
Mary Smith
Birth: 1841Bath, Somerset, England
Death: August 11, 1890Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England
6 years
herself
Family with Charles Drury - View this family
husband
Charles Drury
Christening: November 13, 1842 40 30Bretforton, Worcestershire, England
Death: December 6, 1925Guarlford, Worcestershire, England
herself
Marriage: between July 1908 and September 1908Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England
Charles Drury + Mary Smith - View this family
husband
Charles Drury
Christening: November 13, 1842 40 30Bretforton, Worcestershire, England
Death: December 6, 1925Guarlford, Worcestershire, England
elder sister
Mary Smith
Birth: 1841Bath, Somerset, England
Death: August 11, 1890Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England
Marriage: between January 1866 and March 1866Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Rhoda Thomasina Smith, daughter of Smith, was born in 1846 in Bath, Somerset, England and died on September 4, 1926 in Guarlford, Worcestershire, England at the age of 80. She married Charles Drury, son of Henry Drury and Sarah Smith, between July 1908 and September 1908 in Upton on Severn, Worcestershire, England. He was baptized on November 13, 1842 in Bretforton, Worcestershire, England and died on December 6, 1925 in Guarlford, Worcestershire, England at the age of 83.

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Charles Drury - Household Bellars Lane, Guarlford, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Charles Drury Head Wid 58 Retired Superintendant of police Worcestershire, Bretforton
Rhoda Thomasina Smith Sister in Law Unm 55 Housemaid Somerset, Bath
Probate

Probate of Rhoda Thomasin Drury

granted to Arthur Wilfred Nicholas Drury merchant and John Bernard Watson Lambert solicitor Effects £352 13s 10d