Drury Family History

Metta Hansen

Name
Metta Hansen
Given names
Metta
Surname
Hansen
Type
birth name

Metta Drury

Name
Metta Drury
Type
married name
Death of a husbandJohn Drury
1959
Deathyes

Family with John Drury - View this family
husband
John Drury
Birth: June 30, 1879 25 28Fladbury, Worcestershire, England
Death: 1959Perth, Western Australia, Australia
herself
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Metta Hansen. She married John Drury, son of Henry George Drury and Fanny Denley.

      Metta Hansen and John Drury had 2 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.