Drury Family History

Lillian May Drury1898

Name
Lillian May Drury
Given names
Lillian May
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Lillian May Lodwig

Name
Lillian May Lodwig
Type
married name
Birth between April 1898 and June 1898 21 26
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 2 years)
Address: Farm St
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Drury
January 29, 1915 (Age 16 years)
Address: Crook St, Quinton
Death of a paternal grandmotherFanny Denley
November 11, 1932 (Age 34 years)
Death of a fatherFrank Drury
1960 (Age 61 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between April 1895 and June 1895The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
15 months
elder sister
Doris Louisa Drury
Birth: between April 1896 and June 1896 19 24The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
2 years
herself
Lillian May Drury
Birth: between April 1898 and June 1898 21 26The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Lillian May Drury
Birth: between April 1898 and June 1898 21 26The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lillian May Drury, daughter of Frank Drury and Louisa Rebecca Harding, was born between April 1898 and June 1898 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

      Lillian May Drury had 3 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Frank Drury - Household Farm St, Claines, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Frank Drury Head Mar 24 Brewers Drayman worker Worcestershire, Fladbury
Louisa Drury Spouse Mar 29 Worcestershire, Malvern
Lilly Drury Daughter Unm 3 Worcestershire, Worcester