Drury Family History

Doris Louisa Drury1896

Name
Doris Louisa Drury
Given names
Doris Louisa
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Doris Louisa Bennett

Name
Doris Louisa Bennett
Type
married name
Birth between April 1896 and June 1896 19 24
Birth of a sisterLillian May Drury
February 22, 1898 (Age 22 months)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 4 years)
Address: 15 Carden St
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 15 years)
Address: Woodlands Rd
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Drury
January 29, 1915 (Age 18 years)
Address: Crook St, Quinton
Death of a paternal grandmotherFanny Denley
November 11, 1932 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherFrank Drury
1960 (Age 63 years)

Death of a sisterLillian May Drury
April 11, 1994 (Age 98 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between April 1895 and June 1895The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
15 months
herself
Doris Louisa Drury
Birth: between April 1896 and June 1896 19 24The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
23 months
younger sister
Lillian May Drury
Birth: February 22, 1898 21 26The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death: April 11, 1994Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Doris Louisa Drury
Birth: between April 1896 and June 1896 19 24The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Death:
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Doris Louisa Drury, daughter of Frank Drury and Louisa Rebecca Harding, was born between April 1896 and June 1896 in The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England.

      Doris Louisa Drury had 1 child.

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Maria Harding - Household 15 Carden St, The City of Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Maria Harding Head Wid 67 Dressmaker own account at home Worcestershire, Kempsey
Ernest Anson Harding Son Unm 25 ? worker Worcester
Eleanor Annie Harding Daughter Unm 22 Gloveress? worker Worcester
Doris Drury granddaughter Unm 4 Worcester
Census

1911 Wales - Census transcript - Frank Drury - Household Woodlands Rd, Loughor, Glamorganshire, Wales

Name Relation AgeM AgeF Condition YrM ChA ChL ChD Occupation Ind Emp Home Birthplace Nat Infirm Lang
Frank Drury Head 34 Mar 15 Steel worker Smelter worker Worcestershire, Fladbury
Louisa Rebecca Drury wife 39 Mar 15 2 2 0 Worcestershire, Malvern
Doris Louisa Drury daughter 14 Unm Worcestershire, The City of Worcester