Drury Family History

Annie Maud DruryAge: 78 years18951974

Name
Annie Maud Drury
Given names
Annie Maud
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Annie Maud Tonner

Name
Annie Maud Tonner
Type
married name
Birth December 17, 1895 22 23
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry George Drury
January 29, 1915 (Age 19 years)
Address: Crook St, Quinton
Death of a paternal grandmotherFanny Denley
November 11, 1932 (Age 36 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam Griffith Tonner
between January 1953 and March 1953 (Age 57 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Grace Phillips
June 5, 1958 (Age 62 years)
Address: 22 Rugby Ave
Death of a fatherCharles Drury
January 20, 1969 (Age 73 years)
Address: Camrose, Bryncoch
Death of a sisterDaisie May Drury
February 8, 1974 (Age 78 years)
Address: Port Talbot Hospital
Death between April 1974 and June 1974 (Age 78 years)
Address: 22 Rugby Ave
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between October 1893 and December 1893Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
1 month
elder sister
2 years
herself
Annie Maud Drury
Birth: December 17, 1895 22 23Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Death: between April 1974 and June 1974Neath, Glamorgan, Wales
Family with William Griffith Tonner - View this family
husband
William Griffith Tonner
Birth: between January 1884 and March 1884Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales
Death: between January 1953 and March 1953Neath, Glamorgan, Wales
herself
Annie Maud Drury
Birth: December 17, 1895 22 23Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Death: between April 1974 and June 1974Neath, Glamorgan, Wales
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Annie Maud Drury, daughter of Charles Drury and Elizabeth Grace Phillips, was born on December 17, 1895 in Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, Wales and died between April 1974 and June 1974 in Neath, Glamorgan, Wales. She married William Griffith Tonner.

      Annie Maud Drury and William Griffith Tonner had 1 child.

Census

1901 Wales - Census transcript - Charles Drury - Household Loughor, Glamorgan, Wales

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm Lang
Charles Drury Head Mar 27 Gardener (domestic) worker Warwickshire, Birmingham
Elizabeth Drury Spouse Mar 29 Pembroke, Wolfsdale
Daisie Drury Daughter Unm 7 Pembroke, Wolfsdale
Annie Drury Daughter Unm 5 Carmarthen, Llanelly