Drury Family History

Iris Elsie BennettAge: 65 years19181984

Name
Iris Elsie Bennett
Given names
Iris Elsie
Surname
Bennett
Type
birth name

Iris Elsie Davies

Name
Iris Elsie Davies
Type
married name
Birth September 11, 1918 30 27
Address: Hamble St
Birth of a brotherRonald Vernon Bennett
April 6, 1920 (Age 18 months)
Address: Hamble St
Birth of a sisterLilian Joan Bennett
between July 1922 and September 1922 (Age 3 years)
Address: Hamble St
Birth of a brotherMelville James Bennett
February 29, 1928 (Age 9 years)
Address: Hamble St
Death of a fatherVernon Ambrose Chapple Bennett
April 19, 1928 (Age 9 years)
Address: Hamble St
Birth of a son
#1
Terence Graham Bennett
May 28, 1936 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterLilian Joan Bennett
between October 1937 and December 1937 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Maurice Albert Orchard
March 11, 1939 (Age 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane Wright
March 10, 1943 (Age 24 years)
Address: 26 Tonsley Rd
Cause: Coronary thrombosis & arterio sclerosis
Note: Registered on 10 Mar 1943
Death of a maternal grandfatherGolden Barrell
February 18, 1949 (Age 30 years)
Address: 26 Tonsley Rd
Death of a motherElsie Linda Barrell
between January 1963 and March 1963 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherRonald Vernon Bennett
May 6, 1964 (Age 45 years)
Address: General Hospital
Death of a husbandDavid Lynus Davies
between July 1976 and September 1976 (Age 57 years)
Address: The General Hospital
Not marriedErnest BullView this family
yes

Death January 10, 1984 (Age 65 years)
Address: 58 Dorchester Rd
Cremation
Address: The Crematorium
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 2, 1914Wandsworth, London, England
4 years
herself
19 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Lilian Joan Bennett
Birth: between July 1922 and September 1922 34 31Fulham, London, England
Death: between October 1937 and December 1937Poole, Dorset, England
6 years
younger brother
Melville James Bennett
Birth: February 29, 1928 40 37Fulham, London, England
Death: April 16, 1994Bournemouth, Hampshire, England
Family with Ernest Bull - View this family
partner
herself
Not married:
son
Terence Graham Bennett
Birth: May 28, 1936 17Poole, Dorset, England
Death: July 18, 2005Christchurch, Hampshire, England
Family with Albert Orchard - View this family
husband
herself
son
Maurice Albert Orchard
Birth: March 11, 1939 20Poole, Dorset, England
Death: between July 2002 and September 2002Poole, Dorset, England
son
Private
Family with David Lynus Davies - View this family
husband
David Lynus Davies
Birth: December 29, 1916Barry, Glamorgan, Wales
Death: between July 1976 and September 1976Poole, Dorset, England
herself
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Iris Elsie Bennett, daughter of Vernon Ambrose Chapple Bennett and Elsie Linda Barrell, was born on September 11, 1918 in Fulham, London, England and died on January 10, 1984 in Upton, Dorset, England at the age of 65.. She had a relationship with Ernest Bull. She had a relationship with Albert Orchard She married David Lynus Davies.

      Children of Iris Elsie Bennett and Ernest Bull:

      1. Terence Graham Bennett (19362005)

      Children of Iris Elsie Bennett and Albert Orchard:

      1. Maurice Albert Orchard (19392002)
      2. Private

      Iris Elsie Bennett and David Lynus Davies had 4 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Terence Graham Bennett, son of Ernest Bull and Iris Elsie Bennett, was born on May 28, 1936 in Poole, Dorset, England and died on July 18, 2005 in Christchurch, Hampshire, England at the age of 69.

      Terence Graham Bennett had 2 children.

    2. Maurice Albert Orchard, son of Albert Orchard and Iris Elsie Bennett, was born on March 11, 1939 in Poole, Dorset, England and died between July 2002 and September 2002 in Poole, Dorset, England.

      Maurice Albert Orchard had 2 children.

    3. The details of this family are private.
    4. The details of this family are private.
    5. The details of this family are private.
    6. The details of this family are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Media objectIris BennettIris Bennett
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 311 × 535 pixels
File size: 21 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no