Drury Family History

Sarah Smith Wilkes1894

Name
Sarah Smith Wilkes
Given names
Sarah Smith
Surname
Wilkes
Type
birth name

Sarah Smith Houghton

Name
Sarah Smith Houghton
Type
married name

Sarah Smith Drury

Name
Sarah Smith Drury
Type
married name
MarriageJohn HoughtonView this family
between October 1845 and December 1845

MarriageCharles DruryView this family
between October 1879 and December 1879
Death of a husbandCharles Drury
January 20, 1881
Probate of Charles Drury March 12, 1881
Death June 30, 1894
Probate August 30, 1894 (2 months after death)
Family with Charles Drury - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1879 and December 1879Alcester, Warwickshire, England
Family with John Houghton - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1845 and December 1845
Charles Drury + Sarah Jinks - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: July 17, 1849Islington, London, England
4 years
step-son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sarah Smith Wilkes. She died on June 30, 1894 in Fladbury, Worcestershire, England. She married 2 times. The first time she married Charles Drury, son of Charles Drury and Elizabeth , between October 1879 and December 1879 in Alcester, Warwickshire, England. He was baptized on March 3, 1831 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England and died on January 20, 1881 in Pershore, Worcestershire, England at the age of 49. The second time she married John Houghton between October 1845 and December 1845.

Probate of Charles Drury

Probate of Charles Drury

probate granted to Sarah Smith Drury of Fladbury widow the relict one of the executors