Drury Family History

Manton Hathaway1878

Name
Manton Hathaway
Given names
Manton
Surname
Hathaway
Type
birth name
MarriageHelen DruryView this family
between April 1848 and June 1848
Death of a wifeHelen Drury
between July 1877 and September 1877
Occupation
Rector

Death between January 1878 and March 1878
Title
Rev

Family with Helen Drury - View this family
himself
wife
Helen Drury
Christening: August 11, 1809 46 38Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between July 1877 and September 1877Walsall, Staffordshire, England
Marriage: between April 1848 and June 1848Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Manton Hathaway, rector. He died between January 1878 and March 1878 in Walsall, Staffordshire, England. He married Helen Drury, daughter of Edward Whitehead Drury and Hannah Senior, between April 1848 and June 1848 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England. She was baptized on August 11, 1809 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died between July 1877 and September 1877 in Walsall, Staffordshire, England.