Drury Family History

Charles Chown

Name
Charles Chown
Given names
Charles
Surname
Chown
Type
birth name
MarriageSarah Senior DruryView this family
yes

Death of a wifeSarah Senior Drury
between January 1881 and March 1881
Deathyes

Family with Sarah Senior Drury - View this family
himself
wife
Sarah Senior Drury
Christening: October 23, 1801 38 30Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between January 1881 and March 1881Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Marriage:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Charles Chown. He married Sarah Senior Drury, daughter of Edward Whitehead Drury and Hannah Senior,. She was baptized on October 23, 1801 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died between January 1881 and March 1881 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.