Drury Family History

Richard Brown Sowersby1869

Name
Richard Brown Sowersby
Given names
Richard Brown
Surname
Sowersby
Type
birth name
MarriageAnnie DruryView this family
between January 1868 and March 1868
Birth of a son
#1
Frank H Sowersby
1869 (on the date of death)
Death between 1869 and 1881

  1. Generation 1
    1. Richard Brown Sowersby. He died between 1869 and 1881. He married Annie Drury, daughter of Robert Drury and Frances Hoole, between January 1868 and March 1868 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England. She was born in 1839 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died in 1914 at the age of 75.

      Children of Richard Brown Sowersby and Annie Drury:

      1. Frank H Sowersby (1869)