Drury Family History

Florence Annie CollinsAge: 27 years18701897

Name
Florence Annie Collins
Given names
Florence Annie
Surname
Collins
Type
birth name

Florence Annie Drury

Name
Florence Annie Drury
Type
married name
Birth between January 1870 and March 1870
MarriageMaurice Septimus DruryView this family
between July 1894 and September 1894 (Age 24 years)
Death July 3, 1897 (Age 27 years)
Address: 33 Filey St
Probate November 10, 1904 (7 years after death)
Family with Maurice Septimus Drury - View this family
husband
herself
Florence Annie Collins
Birth: between January 1870 and March 1870York, Yorkshire, England
Death: July 3, 1897Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Marriage: between July 1894 and September 1894York, Yorkshire, England
Maurice Septimus Drury + Ursula May K Stanswood - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: between April 1902 and June 1902West Derby, Lancashire, England
23 months
step-son
Denis Stanswood Drury
Birth: February 27, 1904 38Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: April 4, 1960Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Florence Annie Collins was born between January 1870 and March 1870 in York, Yorkshire, England and died on July 3, 1897 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England. She married Maurice Septimus Drury, son of Robert Francis Drury F. Inst P.A. and Sarah Taylor, between July 1894 and September 1894 in York, Yorkshire, England. He was born on February 12, 1866 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died on January 11, 1947 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England at the age of 80.

Probate

Probate of Florence Annie Drury

granted to Maurice Septimus Drury commercial-traveller effects £2 7s