Drury Family History

Lucy B MummeAge: 96 years18661962

Name
Lucy B Mumme
Given names
Lucy B
Surname
Mumme
Type
birth name

Lucy B Drury

Name
Lucy B Drury
Type
married name
Birth 1866

MarriageRobert DruryView this family

Birth of a son
#1
Robert Francis Drury
May 9, 1897 (Age 31 years)
Death of a husbandRobert Drury
March 2, 1920 (Age 54 years)
Death July 28, 1962 (Age 96 years)
  1. Generation 1
    1. Lucy B Mumme, daughter of E. J Mumme, was born in 1866 and died on July 28, 1962 in The City of Oxford, Oxfordshire, England at the age of 96. She married Robert Drury, son of Robert Francis Drury F. Inst P.A. and Sarah Taylor, in Preston, Victoria, Australia. He was born on December 8, 1863 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died on March 2, 1920 in Holywell, Flintshire, Wales at the age of 56.

      Children of Lucy B Mumme and Robert Drury:

      1. Robert Francis Drury (1897)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Robert Francis Drury, son of Robert Drury and Lucy B Mumme, was born on May 9, 1897 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.

      Robert Francis Drury had 1 child.