Drury Family History

Sylvia Cheney Hoole DruryAge: 82 years18911973

Name
Sylvia Cheney Hoole Drury
Given names
Sylvia Cheney Hoole
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Sylvia Cheney Hoole Howe

Name
Sylvia Cheney Hoole Howe
Type
married name
Birth 1891 29 23
Birth of a sisterIda Bateman Drury
1896 (Age 5 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 10 years)
Address: Upper Hallam
Death of a paternal grandfatherRobert Francis Drury F. Inst P.A.
September 5, 1914 (Age 23 years)
Address: Crookes
Burial of a paternal grandfatherRobert Francis Drury F. Inst P.A.
September 8, 1914 (Age 23 years)
Address: Crookes
Death of a fatherCharles Drury
January 4, 1929 (Age 38 years)
Address: 20 Struan Rd
Death 1973 (Age 82 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1890Youlgreave, Derbyshire, England
2 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sylvia Cheney Hoole Drury, daughter of Charles Drury and Sarah Bateman Faulkner, was born in 1891 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died in 1973 at the age of 82.

      Sylvia Cheney Hoole Drury had 1 child.

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Charles Drury - Household Upper Hallam, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Charles Drury Head Mar 39 Iron And Steel Merchant employer Yorkshire, Sheffield
Sarah B Drury Spouse Mar 33 Derbyshire, Middleton
Sylvia C H Drury Daughter Unm 10 Yorkshire, Sheffield
Ida B Drury Daughter Unm 5 Yorkshire, Sheffield