Drury Family History

Mary Heolscher1866

Name
Mary Heolscher
Given names
Mary
Surname
Heolscher
Type
birth name

Mary Drury

Name
Mary Drury
Type
married name
Birth 1866

Emigration
MarriageArthur Joseph DruryView this family
1887 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Arthur Cyril Dru Drury
1889 (Age 23 years)
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Heolscher was born in 1866. She married Arthur Joseph Drury, son of Robert Francis Drury F. Inst P.A. and Sarah Taylor, in 1887. He was born in 1860.

      Children of Mary Heolscher and Arthur Joseph Drury:

      1. Arthur Cyril Dru Drury (1889)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Arthur Cyril Dru Drury, son of Arthur Joseph Drury and Mary Heolscher, was born in 1889 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia.

      Arthur Cyril Dru Drury had 3 children.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.