Drury Family History

Helen Hardisty

Name
Helen Hardisty
Given names
Helen
Surname
Hardisty
Type
birth name

Helen Drury

Name
Helen Drury
Type
married name
MarriageCharles DruryView this family
yes

Death of a husbandCharles Drury
1869

Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Helen Hardisty. She married Charles Drury, son of Edward Whitehead Drury and Hannah Senior,. He was born in 1789 and died in 1869 at the age of 80.