Drury Family History

Mary Cracknall1850

Name
Mary Cracknall
Given names
Mary
Surname
Cracknall
Type
birth name
MarriageView this family
June 22, 1838
Address: The parish church of St James
Note: She as a widow married James - a widower, son of James
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Emma Drury
1839

Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Sarah Harriet Drury
1842

Death 1850

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Cracknall. She died in 1850.

      Children of Mary Cracknall:

      1. Elizabeth Emma Drury (18391870)
      2. Mary Sarah Harriet Drury (18421923)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Mary Sarah Harriet Drury, daughter of Mary Cracknall, was born in 1842 and died in 1923 at the age of 81. She married John Marsh Horton between January 1872 and March 1872 in Lewisham, London, England.

Marriage

She as a widow married James - a widower, son of James