Drury Family History

William Barrell1846

Name
William Barrell
Given names
William
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name
Christening September 23, 1846
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a sisterEliza Barrell
November 29, 1846 (Age 2 months)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a brotherJohn Barrell
November 29, 1846 (Age 2 months)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a brotherGeorge Barrell
November 29, 1846 (Age 2 months)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterEmma Barrell
between July 1850 and September 1850 (Age 3 years)
Burial of a fatherJames Barrell
April 5, 1857 (Age 10 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a sisterEmma Barrell
March 21, 1858 (Age 11 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a brotherGeorge Barrell
June 15, 1879 (Age 32 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a motherElizabeth Southgate
between April 1898 and June 1898 (Age 51 years)
Burial of a motherElizabeth Southgate
June 9, 1898 (Age 51 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a brotherJohn Barrell
July 7, 1923 (Age 76 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 21, 1828Langham, Essex, England
2 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
15 months
himself
4 years
younger sister
Emma Barrell
Birth: between July 1850 and September 1850 45 40Langham, Essex, England
Burial: March 21, 1858Langham, Essex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. William Barrell, son of James Barrell and Elizabeth Southgate, was baptized on September 23, 1846 in Langham, Essex, England.