Drury Family History

Irene DruryAge: 64 years19181982

Name
Irene Drury
Given names
Irene
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Irene Ingham

Name
Irene Ingham
Type
married name
Birth between January 1918 and March 1918 36
Death of a brotherStephen Drury
between October 1922 and December 1922 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherStephen Drury
between July 1957 and September 1957 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sisterEveline Drury
between October 1979 and December 1979 (Age 61 years)
Death between October 1982 and December 1982 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 2, 1903Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
19 months
elder sister
Eveline Drury
Birth: August 25, 1904 22Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between October 1979 and December 1979Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
2 years
elder sister
Edith Drury
Birth: between October 1906 and December 1906 24Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between July 1990 and September 1990Tameside, Greater Manchester, England
2 years
elder sister
Annie Drury
Birth: October 17, 1908 26Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between October 1986 and December 1986Tameside, Greater Manchester, England
2 years
elder brother
William Drury
Birth: October 25, 1910 28Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between July 1987 and September 1987Tameside, Greater Manchester, England
2 years
elder brother
Stephen Drury
Birth: between January 1913 and March 1913 31Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between October 1922 and December 1922Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
5 years
herself
Irene Drury
Birth: between January 1918 and March 1918 36Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between October 1982 and December 1982Tameside, Greater Manchester, England
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Irene Drury
Birth: between January 1918 and March 1918 36Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between October 1982 and December 1982Tameside, Greater Manchester, England
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Irene Drury, daughter of Stephen Drury and Ethel Knight, was born between January 1918 and March 1918 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died between October 1982 and December 1982 in Tameside, Greater Manchester, England.

      Irene Drury had 2 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.