Drury Family History

Thomas Barrell1832

Name
Thomas Barrell
Given names
Thomas
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name
Baptism October 7, 1832
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a brotherGeorge Barrell
1834 (Age 14 months)
Baptism of a brotherGeorge Barrell
October 8, 1834 (Age 2 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a half-sisterEliza Barrell
November 22, 1835 (Age 3 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterMary Elizabeth Barrell
September 11, 1836 (Age 3 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterFrances Barrell
March 3, 1839 (Age 6 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a half-brotherHenry Barrell
October 4, 1840 (Age 7 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Census June 6, 1841 (Age 8 years)
Address: Greyhound Rd
Death of a half-sisterEliza Barrell
between April 1843 and June 1843 (Age 10 years)
Burial of a half-sisterEliza Barrell
June 25, 1843 (Age 10 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a sisterEmma Barrell
between July 1843 and September 1843 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterEmma Barrell
October 8, 1843 (Age 11 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a brotherHenry Barrell
March 15, 1846 (Age 13 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Barrell
October 19, 1851 (Age 19 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a motherElizabeth Chisnall
August 5, 1866 (Age 33 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a fatherHenry Barrell
between January 1873 and March 1873 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a fatherHenry Barrell
January 26, 1873 (Age 40 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a half-brotherEnos Barrell
between April 1893 and June 1893 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Barrell
between January 1906 and March 1906 (Age 73 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 7, 1829Langham, Essex, England
1 year
elder brother
3 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Elizabeth Goddard - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 19, 1809Boxted, Essex, England
half-sister
half-sister
21 months
half-brother
5 years
half-sister
6 years
half-brother
18 months
half-sister
Rhoda Barrell
Birth: June 1823 31 34Langham, Essex, England
Death: August 5, 1823Langham, Essex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Thomas Barrell, son of Henry Barrell and Elizabeth Chisnall, was baptized on October 7, 1832 in Langham, Essex, England.

Census

1841 England - Census transcript - Henry Barrell - Household Greyhound Rd, Langham, Essex, England

Name AgeM AgeF Occupation BiC SIF
Henry Barrell 50 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Barrell 35 N
Enos Barrell 20 Ag Lab Y
Peter Barrell 12 Y
Thomas Barrell 9 Y
George Barrell 7 Y
Mary Elizabeth Barrell 5 Y
Frances Barrell 3 Y