Drury Family History

Robert Thorne

Name
Robert Thorne
Given names
Robert
Surname
Thorne
Type
birth name
MarriageJane DruryView this family
between July 1876 and September 1876
Deathyes

Family with Jane Drury - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: between July 1876 and September 1876Edmonton, Middlesex, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Robert Thorne. He married Jane Drury, daughter of Samuel Drury and Grace Slade, between July 1876 and September 1876 in Edmonton, Middlesex, England. She was born in March 1849 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England.