Drury Family History

John Bennett

Name
John Bennett
Given names
John
Surname
Bennett
Type
birth name
MarriageSophia NoxonView this family
June 8, 1801

Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Drury Bennett
September 1801

Burial of a wifeSophia Noxon
April 18, 1836
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Michael and All Angels
Marriage of a childJohn BoltonElizabeth Drury BennettView this family
August 4, 1836
Address: The parish church of St Michael and All Angels
Death of a daughterElizabeth Drury Bennett
February 1843
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. John Bennett. He married Sophia Noxon, daughter of Thomas Noxon and Sarah Drury, on June 8, 1801. She was baptized on March 21, 1779 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England and was buried on April 18, 1836 in Himley, Staffordshire, England at the age of 57.

      Children of John Bennett and Sophia Noxon:

      1. Elizabeth Drury Bennett (18011843)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Elizabeth Drury Bennett, daughter of John Bennett and Sophia Noxon, was born in September 1801 and died in February 1843 in Dudley, Worcestershire, England at the age of 41. She married John Bolton on August 4, 1836 in Himley, Staffordshire, England. He was born in 1806 and died in 1862 at the age of 56.

      Children of Elizabeth Drury Bennett and John Bolton:

      1. George Henry Clifford Bolton (18381902)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. George Henry Clifford Bolton, son of John Bolton and Elizabeth Drury Bennett, was born on September 15, 1838 in Dudley, Worcestershire, England and died on January 29, 1902 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia at the age of 63. He married Elizabeth Anne Fuller on March 27, 1872 in Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia.

      Children of George Henry Clifford Bolton and Elizabeth Anne Fuller:

      1. Edith Jane Julieanne Viola Bolton (18741958)