Drury Family History

Frances Lilian EalesAge: 88 years19061994

Name
Frances Lilian Eales
Given names
Frances Lilian
Surname
Eales
Type
birth name

Frances Lilian Drury

Name
Frances Lilian Drury
Type
married name
Birth March 4, 1906
Census September 29, 1939 (Age 33 years)
Address: 189 Tuffley Avenue
Death between April 1994 and June 1994 (Age 88 years)
Family with Thomas Robert Drury - View this family
husband
Thomas Robert Drury
Birth: April 19, 1911 35 33The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
Death: between October 1997 and December 1997The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
herself
Frances Lilian Eales
Birth: March 4, 1906Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
Death: between April 1994 and June 1994The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Frances Lilian Eales was born on March 4, 1906 in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England and died between April 1994 and June 1994 in The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England. She married Thomas Robert Drury, son of Thomas Lawrence Drury and Florence Sarah Gurney.

      Frances Lilian Eales and Thomas Robert Drury had 4 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Census

1939 England - Census transcript - Florence Sarah Gurney - Household RG101/5044C/003/10 Letter Code: OBBE 89 Tuffley Avenue, Gloucester C.B., Gloucestershire, England

Schedule SubNum Name Role Sex DOB MC Occupation
14 1 Drury, Florence S F 27 Jul/1877 Mar Unpaid domestic duties
14 2 Drury, Kenneth W M 3 Oct/1917 Unm Asst works mgr, timber yard
14 3 Drury, Thomas Robert M 19 Apr/1911 Mar Timber importer, works mgr, timber yard
14 4 Drury, Frances L F 18 Mar/1906 Mar Unpaid domestic duties
Record locked