Drury Family History

Constance Sarah Drury1874

Name
Constance Sarah Drury
Given names
Constance Sarah
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Constance Sarah Finlay

Name
Constance Sarah Finlay
Type
married name
Birth between April 1874 and June 1874 26 27
Birth of a brotherThomas Lawrence Drury
between April 1876 and June 1876 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterEllen Jane Drury
between April 1879 and June 1879 (Age 5 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 7 years)
Address: Pale Farm
Burial of a fatherCharles Drury
1900 (Age 25 years)
Address: Old Cemetery
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 26 years)
Address: Ashville, Main Rd
Death of a paternal grandmotherEmma Bayless
between July 1901 and September 1901 (Age 27 years)
MarriageDouglas Edward FinlayView this family
between January 1905 and March 1905 (Age 30 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Lawrence Drury
August 20, 1955 (Age 81 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 6, 1870Malvern Link, Worcestershire, England
4 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Thomas Lawrence Drury
Birth: between April 1876 and June 1876 28 29Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death: August 20, 1955The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
3 years
younger sister
Ellen Jane Drury
Birth: between April 1879 and June 1879 31 32Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death:
Family with Douglas Edward Finlay - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between January 1905 and March 1905The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Constance Sarah Drury, daughter of Charles Drury and Harriett Lawrence, was born between April 1874 and June 1874 in Martley, Worcestershire, England. She married Douglas Edward Finlay between January 1905 and March 1905 in The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Thomas Lawrence - Household Pale Farm, Leigh, Worcestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Lawrence Head Mar 62 Farm bailiff Worcestershire, Hanbury Castle
Sarah Lawrence Spouse Mar 61 Worcestershire, Malvern
John Lawrence Brother Mar 64 Labourer Worcestershire, Hanbury Castle
Constance S Drury Granddaughter Unm 7 Scholar Worcestershire, Martley
Emily Need Unm 18 Domestic servant London