Drury Family History

Florence FarmerAge: 72 years18871959

Name
Florence Farmer
Given names
Florence
Surname
Farmer
Type
birth name

Florence Drury

Name
Florence Drury
Type
married name
Birth 1887

Birth of a son
#1
Henry William “Harry” Drury
January 4, 1911 (Age 24 years)
Death of a husbandCharles Howard Drury
January 10, 1959 (Age 72 years)
Death 1959 (Age 72 years)

Family with Charles Howard Drury - View this family
husband
herself
son
Henry William “Harry” Drury
Birth: January 4, 1911 21 24Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Death: between October 2000 and December 2000The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Florence Farmer was born in 1887 and died in 1959 at the age of 72. She married Charles Howard Drury, son of William Drury and Lucy Nicholas.

      Children of Florence Farmer and Charles Howard Drury:

      1. Henry William “Harry” Drury (19112000)
      2. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Henry William “Harry” Drury, bank Manager, son of Charles Howard Drury and Florence Farmer, was born on January 4, 1911 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England and died between October 2000 and December 2000 in The City of Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England. He married Elsie Louisa Nash.

      Henry William “Harry” Drury and Elsie Louisa Nash had 2 children.

    2. The details of this family are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.