Drury Family History

Alice Tandy1949

Name
Alice Tandy
Given names
Alice
Surname
Tandy
Type
birth name

Alice Drury

Name
Alice Drury
Type
married name
MarriageFrancis Charles DruryView this family
between October 1908 and December 1908
Birth of a daughter
#1
Nancy Winifred Drury
1914

Death 1949

Family with Francis Charles Drury - View this family
husband
Francis Charles Drury
Birth: March 1880 33Smethwick, Warwickshire, England
Death: between October 1951 and December 1951Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
herself
Marriage: between October 1908 and December 1908Warwickshire, England
6 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alice Tandy. She died in 1949. She married Francis Charles Drury, son of William Drury and Lucy Nicholas, between October 1908 and December 1908 in Warwickshire, England. He was born in March 1880 in Smethwick, Warwickshire, England and died between October 1951 and December 1951 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England.

      Children of Alice Tandy and Francis Charles Drury:

      1. Nancy Winifred Drury (19141952)