Drury Family History

Alice Eda Cooper1930

Name
Alice Eda Cooper
Given names
Alice Eda
Surname
Cooper
Type
birth name

Alice Eda Drury

Name
Alice Eda Drury
Type
married name
MarriageEdgar William DruryView this family
between July 1905 and September 1905
Birth of a son
#1
Jack Drury
1909

Death of a husbandEdgar William Drury
about September 1921
Death 1930

Family with Edgar William Drury - View this family
husband
Edgar William Drury
Birth: between January 1877 and March 1877 30Smethwick, Warwickshire, England
Death: about September 1921Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England
herself
Marriage: between July 1905 and September 1905Warwickshire, England
5 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alice Eda Cooper. She died in 1930. She married Edgar William Drury, son of William Drury and Lucy Nicholas, between July 1905 and September 1905 in Warwickshire, England. He was born between January 1877 and March 1877 in Smethwick, Warwickshire, England and died about September 1921 in Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Alice Eda Cooper and Edgar William Drury:

      1. Jack Drury (19091965)