Drury Family History

Olga SilkAge: 68 years19021970

Name
Olga Silk
Given names
Olga
Surname
Silk
Type
birth name

Olga Perry

Name
Olga Perry
Type
married name
Birth between April 1902 and June 1902 37
Birth of a brotherRonald Arthur D Silk
June 26, 1905 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherJames Silk
March 15, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Address: 2 Sefton Rd, Edgbaston Warwickshire England
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 9 years)
Address: 276 High St
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Drury
December 8, 1915 (Age 13 years)
Death of a motherHelena Cordelia Drury
between October 1949 and December 1949 (Age 47 years)
Death between July 1970 and September 1970 (Age 68 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between October 1894 and December 1894Warwickshire, England
6 years
elder sister
Irene Beatrice Lucy Silk
Birth: October 26, 1900 35Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England
Death: between April 1998 and June 1998Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England
20 months
herself
Olga Silk
Birth: between April 1902 and June 1902 37Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England
Death: between July 1970 and September 1970Evesham, Worcestershire, England
3 years
younger brother
Ronald Arthur D Silk
Birth: June 26, 1905 40Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England
Death: between July 1994 and September 1994Oxfordshire, England
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Olga Silk
Birth: between April 1902 and June 1902 37Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England
Death: between July 1970 and September 1970Evesham, Worcestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Olga Silk, daughter of James Silk and Helena Cordelia Drury, was born between April 1902 and June 1902 in Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England and died between July 1970 and September 1970 in Evesham, Worcestershire, England.

Census

1911 England - Census transcript - William Drury - Household 276 High St, Smethwick, B'Ham

Name Relation AgeM AgeF Condition YrM ChA ChL ChD Occupation Ind Emp Home Birthplace Nat Infirm
William Drury head 64 Mar 42 Private means Bretforton, Worcestershire British
Lucy Drury wife 62 Mar 42 8 8 0 Weobley, Herefordshire British
Henry Ernest Drury son 25 Unm Jeweller Ring Maker Worker Handsworth, Staffordshire British
Beatrice Maud Drury daughter 36 Unm Drapers Assistant Smethwick, Staffordshire British
Olga Silk granddaughter 9 Smethwick, Staffordshire British
Ronald Silk grandson 5 Smethwick, Staffordshire British