Drury Family History

Emma PollittAge: 57 years18741931

Name
Emma Pollitt
Given names
Emma
Surname
Pollitt
Type
birth name

Emma Heaford

Name
Emma Heaford
Type
married name
Birth 1874
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jessie Pollitt Heaford
December 27, 1895 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Heaford
about February 1897 (Age 23 years)

Baptism of a sonJohn Heaford
August 26, 1897 (Age 23 years)
Address: The parish church of St John
Burial of a sonJohn Heaford
September 9, 1897 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Dinah Heaford
between January 1898 and March 1898 (Age 24 years)
Baptism of a daughterJessie Pollitt Heaford
January 30, 1898 (Age 24 years)
Address: The parish church of St George
Baptism of a daughterDinah Heaford
January 30, 1898 (Age 24 years)
Address: The parish church of St George
Birth of a son
#4
Thomas Heaford
about August 1899 (Age 25 years)

Baptism of a sonThomas Heaford
May 28, 1900 (Age 26 years)
Address: The parish church of St George
Burial of a sonThomas Heaford
June 2, 1900 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Margaret Heaford
July 12, 1900 (Age 26 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 27 years)
Address: 25 Davenport Rd
Death of a daughterDinah Heaford
between April 1907 and June 1907 (Age 33 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 37 years)
Address: Moss Lane
Marriage of a childEdward James McPartlandJessie Pollitt HeafordView this family
between October 1914 and December 1914 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childJames Henry DunvilleMargaret HeafordView this family
between January 1927 and March 1927 (Age 53 years)
Death between January 1931 and March 1931 (Age 57 years)

Family with John William Heaford - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
14 months
son
John Heaford
Birth: about February 1897 22 23
Burial: September 9, 1897Bowdon, Cheshire, England
14 months
daughter
Dinah Heaford
Birth: between January 1898 and March 1898 23 24Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1907 and June 1907Altrincham, Cheshire, England
20 months
son
11 months
daughter
Margaret Heaford
Birth: July 12, 1900 25 26Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death: between October 1969 and December 1969Newton le Willows, Lancashire, England
daughter
Private
John William Heaford + Private - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emma Pollitt was born in 1874 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England and died between January 1931 and March 1931. She married John William Heaford, son of John Heaford and Margaret Carroll.

      Children of Emma Pollitt and John William Heaford:

      1. Jessie Pollitt Heaford (18951977)
      2. John Heaford (18971897)
      3. Dinah Heaford (18981907)
      4. Thomas Heaford (18991900)
      5. Margaret Heaford (19001969)
      6. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Jessie Pollitt Heaford, daughter of John William Heaford and Emma Pollitt, was born on December 27, 1895 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England and died between April 1977 and June 1977 in Lancashire, England. She married Edward James McPartland between October 1914 and December 1914 in Bucklow, Cheshire, England. He was born between July 1890 and September 1890 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England and died between January 1952 and March 1952 in Bucklow, Cheshire, England. Jessie Pollitt Heaford and Edward James McPartland were divorced in 1923.

      Children of Jessie Pollitt Heaford and Edward James McPartland:

      1. Jessie McPartland (19171930)
    2. Margaret Heaford, daughter of John William Heaford and Emma Pollitt, was born on July 12, 1900 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England and died between October 1969 and December 1969 in Newton le Willows, Lancashire, England. She married James Henry Dunville between January 1927 and March 1927 in Bucklow, Cheshire, England. He was born on May 6, 1899 and died between January 1986 and March 1986 in Warrington, Cheshire, England.

      Children of Margaret Heaford and James Henry Dunville:

      1. Frank Dunville (19321975)
    3. The details of this family are private.
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - John Heaford - Household 25 Davenport Rd, Altrincham, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
John W Heaford Head Mar 26 Engineers Labourer worker Cheshire, Altrincham
Emma Heaford Spouse Mar 26 Cheshire, Altrincham
Jessie Heaford Daughter Unm 6 Cheshire, Altrincham
Dinah Heaford Daughter Unm 3 Cheshire, Altrincham
Margaret Heaford Daughter Unm 8m Cheshire, Altrincham