Drury Family History

Letitia GrinnallAge: 57 years18431900

Name
Letitia Grinnall
Given names
Letitia
Surname
Grinnall
Type
birth name

Letitia Randall

Name
Letitia Randall
Type
married name
Birth 1843
MarriageEdward RandallView this family
between April 1877 and June 1877 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Edward Randall
1878 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gertrude Randall
1880 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Frances Randall
January 1881 (Age 38 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Sydney Randall
1886 (Age 43 years)
Death between January 1900 and March 1900 (Age 57 years)
Family with Edward Randall - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1877 and June 1877Winchcombe, Gloucestershire, England
21 months
son
3 years
daughter
13 months
daughter
6 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Letitia Grinnall was born in 1843 in Dumbleton, Gloucestershire, England and died between January 1900 and March 1900 in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England. She married Edward Randall between April 1877 and June 1877 in Winchcombe, Gloucestershire, England. He was born in 1840 in Sheriffs Lench, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Letitia Grinnall and Edward Randall:

      1. Thomas Edward Randall (1878)
      2. Gertrude Randall (1880)
      3. Frances Randall (18811959)
      4. Sydney Randall (1886)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Frances Randall, daughter of Edward Randall and Letitia Grinnall, was born in January 1881 in Barton on the Heath, Warwickshire, England and was buried on December 3, 1959 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England at the age of 78. She married Charles Reginald Drury, son of John William Drury and Mary Lawrence, between January 1907 and March 1907 in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England. He was born between April 1878 and June 1878 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England and died between October 1944 and December 1944 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Frances Randall and Charles Reginald Drury:

      1. Edward Robert Drury (19101977)
      2. Reginald Lawrence Randall Drury (19121981)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Edward Randall - Household Barton on the Heath, Warwickshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Edward Randall Head Mar 41 Farmer Of 45 Acres Employing 1 Boy Worcestershire, Sheriffs Lench
Letitia Randall Spouse Mar 38 Gloucestershire, Dumbleton
Thomas E Randall Son Unm 3 Scholar Gloucestershire, Dumbleton
Gertrude Randall Daughter Unm 1 Gloucestershire, Dumbleton
Frances Randall Daughter Unm 3m Warwickshire, Barton on the Heath
Mary Ann Stanton Servant Unm 15 General Servant Worcestershire, Church Lench