Drury Family History

Dionisia Barnes

Name
Dionisia Barnes
Given names
Dionisia
Surname
Barnes
Type
birth name

Dionisia Bracher

Name
Dionisia Bracher
Type
married name
MarriageEdward BracherView this family
November 7, 1752
Birth of a son
#1
Edward Bracher
November 5, 1753
Address: The parish church of St George
Christening of a daughterAnn Bracher
October 30, 1757
Address: The parish church of St George
Christening of a daughterMary Bracher
April 9, 1763
Address: The parish church of St George
Christening of a sonSamuel Bracher
February 7, 1768
Address: The parish church of St George
Marriage of a childHenry WrightAnn BracherView this family
September 22, 1780
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Note: Thomas Hayter, a shoemaker from Dinton was a bondsman
Burial of a daughterAnn Bracher
October 26, 1788
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Deathyes

Family with Edward Bracher - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 7, 1752Idmiston, Wiltshire, England
1 year
son
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
5 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Dionisia Barnes. She married Edward Bracher on November 7, 1752 in Idmiston, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Dionisia Barnes and Edward Bracher:

      1. Edward Bracher (1753)
      2. Ann Bracher (17571788)
      3. Mary Bracher (1763)
      4. Samuel Bracher (1768)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Ann Bracher, daughter of Edward Bracher and Dionisia Barnes, was baptized on October 30, 1757 in Fovant, Wiltshire, England and was buried on October 26, 1788 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England at the age of 30. She married Henry Wright on September 22, 1780 in Sutton Mandeville, Wiltshire, England. He was born in 1757 and was buried on June 16, 1814 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England at the age of 57.

      Children of Ann Bracher and Henry Wright:

      1. Henry Wright (1780)
      2. John Wright (1781)
      3. William Wright (17821782)
      4. Ann Wright (1784)
      5. Martha Wright (1786)
      6. Edward Bracher Wright (1788)
      7. James Wright (17881788)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Henry Wright, son of Henry Wright and Ann Bracher, was baptized on November 8, 1780 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England. He married Kezia Suzzanna Hodges, daughter of Charles Hodges and Ann , on April 10, 1803 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. She was born on May 13, 1781 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Henry Wright and Kezia Suzzanna Hodges:

      1. Ann Wright (1803)
      2. Edward Wright (1808)
    2. Edward Bracher Wright, son of Henry Wright and Ann Bracher, was baptized on January 16, 1788 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Edward Bracher Wright:

      1. Mary Wright (1819)