Drury Family History

Hannah Walker1837

Name
Hannah Walker
Given names
Hannah
Surname
Walker
Type
birth name

Hannah Peach

Name
Hannah Peach
Type
married name
Birth 1837
MarriageCharles PeachView this family
between January 1862 and March 1862 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas W Peach
1863 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Lucy Peach
1870 (Age 33 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 44 years)
Deathyes

Family with Charles Peach - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between January 1862 and March 1862Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England
2 years
son
8 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hannah Walker was born in 1837 in Burmington, Warwickshire, England. She married Charles Peach, son of Joseph Peach and Bertha , between January 1862 and March 1862 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England. He was born in 1836 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Hannah Walker and Charles Peach:

      1. Thomas W Peach (1863)
      2. Lucy Peach (1870)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Charles Peach - Household Bourton on the Hill, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Charles Peach Head Mar 44 Master Boot Maker Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Hannah Peach Spouse Mar 44 Cook Domestic Warwickshire, Burmington
Thomas W Peach Son Unm 18 Millwright Apprentice Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Lucy Peach Daughter Unm 11 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Robert Keen Lodger Unm 29 Groom domestic Gloucestershire, Bourton on the Hill
Robert Watts Lodger Unm 19 Groom domestic Berkshire, Twyford