Drury Family History

Elizabeth Hine1827

Name
Elizabeth Hine
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Hine
Type
birth name

Elizabeth Peach

Name
Elizabeth Peach
Type
married name
Birth 1827
MarriageThomas Payne PeachView this family
between April 1846 and June 1846 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Lewis Peach
1849 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a daughterEmma Peach
January 19, 1851 (Age 24 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Lucy Peach
1854 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Henry Peach
1857 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Elizabeth Peach
1859 (Age 32 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a childRobert DruryEmma PeachView this family
between July 1873 and September 1873 (Age 46 years)
Burial of a daughterEmma Peach
June 1910 (Age 83 years)
Address: The Lower Municipal Cemetery, London Rd
Deathyes

Family with Thomas Payne Peach - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1846 and June 1846Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
Emma Peach
Baptism: January 19, 1851 30 24Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: June 1910Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Hine was born in 1827 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England. She married Thomas Payne Peach, son of Joseph Peach and Bertha , between April 1846 and June 1846 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England. He was born in 1821 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Elizabeth Hine and Thomas Payne Peach:

      1. Lewis Peach (1849)
      2. Emma Peach (18511910)
      3. Lucy Peach (1854)
      4. Henry Peach (1857)
      5. Elizabeth Peach (1859)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Emma Peach, daughter of Thomas Payne Peach and Elizabeth Hine, was baptized on January 19, 1851 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England and was buried in June 1910 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England at the age of 59. She married Robert Drury, son of William John Drury and Elizabeth Heath, between July 1873 and September 1873 in Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England. He was born in October 1848 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England and died on November 17, 1924 in Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England at the age of 76.

Census

1851 England - Census transcript - Thomas Peach - Household Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas Payne Peach Head Mar 30 Shoemaker Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Elizabeth Peach Spouse Mar 24 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Lewis Peach Son Unm 2 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Peach Daughter Unm 2m
Census

1861 England - Census transcript - Thomas Peach - Household Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Thomas P Peach Head Mar 40 Master Shoemaker Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Elizabeth Peach Spouse Mar 39 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Emma Peach Daughter Unm 10 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Lucy Peach Daughter Unm 7 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Henry Peach Son Unm 4 Scholar Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Elizabeth Peach Daughter Unm 2 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Mary Emma Peach Sister In Law Wid 47 Gloucestershire, Moreton in Marsh
Oswald Wheatcroft Lodger Unm 43 Bankers Clerk Worcestershire, Blockley