Drury Family History

Sarah Age: 68 years18031871

Name
Sarah
Given names
Sarah
Type
birth name

Sarah Aston

Name
Sarah Aston
Type
married name
Birth 1803
MarriageCharles AstonView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Amos Aston
between January 1844 and March 1844 (Age 41 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childAmos AstonAnnie DruryView this family
September 27, 1866 (Age 63 years)
Address: The parish church of St James
Death 1871 (Age 68 years)

Family with Charles Aston - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sarah was born in 1803 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England and died in 1871 at the age of 68. She married Charles Aston. He was born in 1801 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Sarah and Charles Aston:

      1. Amos Aston (1844)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Amos Aston, son of Charles Aston and Sarah , was born between January 1844 and March 1844 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England. He married Annie Drury, daughter of William Drury and Jane Drinkwater, on September 27, 1866 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England. She was born in 1848 in Broadway, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Amos Aston and Annie Drury:

      1. Charles Aston (1869)
      2. Alfred Aston (1870)
      3. Ellen Aston (1880)
Census

1861 England - Census transcript - Charles Aston - Household Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Charles Aston Head Mar 60 Carpenter Gloucestershire, Chipping Campden
Sarah Aston Spouse Mar 58 Gloucestershire, Chipping Campden
Amos Aston Son Unm 17 Carpenter Gloucestershire, Chipping Campden