Drury Family History

Sarah Wyatt1851

Name
Sarah Wyatt
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Wyatt
Type
birth name

Sarah Drury

Name
Sarah Drury
Type
married name
Religious marriageJoseph Wheatley DruryView this family
October 5, 1837
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Death March 29, 1851

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sarah Wyatt, daughter of Richard Wyatt. She died on March 29, 1851. She married Joseph Wheatley Drury, son of John Drury and Sarah Wheatley, on October 5, 1837 in Leamington spa, Warwickshire, England. He was baptized on October 7, 1810 in Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England.