Drury Family History

Nathaniel Barrell

Name
Nathaniel Barrell
Given names
Nathaniel
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name
Marriage licenseSarah SheldrakeView this family
1789

Birth of a son
#1
Nathaniel Barrell
1789
Religious marriageSarah SheldrakeView this family
March 1, 1790
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Note: labourer
Christening of a sonJames Barrell
May 3, 1790
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a sonIsaac Barrell
January 29, 1792
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a sonNathaniel Barrell
April 5, 1807
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Marriage of a childNathaniel BarrellMary LeeView this family
May 10, 1818
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a sonNathaniel Barrell
between July 1848 and September 1848
Burial of a sonNathaniel Barrell
July 13, 1848
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Nathaniel Barrell. He married Sarah Sheldrake on March 1, 1790 in Langham, Essex, England.

      Children of Nathaniel Barrell and Sarah Sheldrake:

      1. Nathaniel Barrell (17891848)
      2. James Barrell (1790)
      3. Isaac Barrell (1792)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Nathaniel Barrell, son of Nathaniel Barrell and Sarah Sheldrake, was born in 1789 in Langham, Essex, England and died between July 1848 and September 1848 in Lexden, Essex, England. He married Mary Lee on May 10, 1818 in Langham, Essex, England. She was born in 1780 and died between October 1862 and December 1862.

      Children of Nathaniel Barrell and Mary Lee:

      1. Nathaniel Barrell (1819)
      2. James Barrell (1822)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. James Barrell, son of Nathaniel Barrell and Mary Lee, was born on March 16, 1822 in Langham, Essex, England. He married 2 times. The first time he married Elizabeth Lee, daughter of James Lee, on February 6, 1847 in Langham, Essex, England. She was born in 1822 in Langham, Essex, England and died between July 1852 and September 1852 in Lexden, Essex, England. The second time he married Catherine King, daughter of Thomas King and Maria , on December 10, 1854 in Langham, Essex, England. She was baptized on May 5, 1816 in Stratford St Mary, Suffolk, England and died on February 13, 1892 in Langham, Essex, England at the age of 75.

      Children of James Barrell and Elizabeth Lee:

      1. Sarah Anne Barrell (1847)
      2. William Barrell (1848)
      3. George Alfred Barrell (1850)

      Children of James Barrell and Catherine King:

      1. James Thomas Barrell (18551913)
      2. Charles Byron Barrell (18571927)
      3. Golden Barrell (18581949)
Marriage

labourer