Drury Family History

Harriett StevensAge: 89 years18631952

Name
Harriett Stevens
Given names
Harriett
Surname
Stevens
Type
birth name

Harriett Muchmore

Name
Harriett Muchmore
Type
married name
Birth 1863
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jane Muchmore
1881 (Age 18 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 18 years)
Address: 19 Aylesford St
Birth of a daughter
#2
Annie Maud Muchmore
between January 1883 and March 1883 (Age 20 years)
Address: The parish church of St George, Hanover Square
Birth of a son
#3
William Muchmore
1884 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Herbert Stephen Muchmore
December 8, 1885 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Albert Muchmore
1890 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Amy Muchmore
1893 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Lilian Mary Muchmore
June 1893 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
May Muchmore
between January 1894 and March 1894 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterMay Muchmore
between January 1894 and March 1894 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Walter Muchmore
between July 1895 and September 1895 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Millicent Muchmore
between July 1895 and September 1895 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#11
John Henry “Jack” Muchmore
between January 1897 and March 1897 (Age 34 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 38 years)
Address: 39 Wayford St
Birth of a daughter
#12
Edith Muchmore
between July 1901 and September 1901 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterEdith Muchmore
between October 1901 and December 1901 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#13
Edith May Muchmore
between October 1902 and December 1902 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterEdith May Muchmore
between April 1903 and June 1903 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonHerbert Stephen Muchmore
1952 (on the date of death)
Death 1952 (Age 89 years)
Family with William Muchmore - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
23 months
son
5 years
son
4 years
daughter
6 months
daughter
10 months
daughter
May Muchmore
Birth: between January 1894 and March 1894 37 31Wandsworth, London, England
Death: between January 1894 and March 1894Wandsworth, London, England
21 months
son
Walter Muchmore
Birth: between July 1895 and September 1895 38 32Wandsworth, London, England
Death:
3 months
daughter
21 months
son
daughter
Private
daughter
Edith Muchmore
Birth: between July 1901 and September 1901 44 38Wandsworth, London, England
Death: between October 1901 and December 1901Wandsworth, London, England
18 months
daughter
Edith May Muchmore
Birth: between October 1902 and December 1902 45 39Wandsworth, London, England
Death: between April 1903 and June 1903Wandsworth, London, England
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Harriett Stevens was born in 1863 in Falmouth, Cornwall, England and died in 1952 in Battersea, London, England at the age of 89. She married William Muchmore, son of William Muchmore and Mary Sargent.

      Children of Harriett Stevens and William Muchmore:

      1. Jane Muchmore (1881)
      2. Annie Maud Muchmore (18831969)
      3. William Muchmore (1884)
      4. Herbert Stephen Muchmore (18851952)
      5. Albert Muchmore (1890)
      6. Amy Muchmore (1893)
      7. Lilian Mary Muchmore (1893)
      8. May Muchmore (18941894)
      9. Walter Muchmore (1895)
      10. Millicent Muchmore (1895)
      11. John Henry “Jack” Muchmore (1897)
      12. Private
      13. Edith Muchmore (19011901)
      14. Edith May Muchmore (19021903)
      15. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Annie Maud Muchmore, daughter of William Muchmore and Harriett Stevens, was born between January 1883 and March 1883 in Mayfair, London, England and died between July 1969 and September 1969. She married Thomas Arthur Day, son of William Day and Eliza .

      Children of Annie Maud Muchmore and Thomas Arthur Day:

      1. Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day (19071988)
      2. Private
    2. William Muchmore, son of William Muchmore and Harriett Stevens, was born in 1884 in Battersea, London, England.

    3. Herbert Stephen Muchmore, son of William Muchmore and Harriett Stevens, was born on December 8, 1885 in Battersea, London, England and died in 1952 in Wandsworth, London, England at the age of 66. He married Eva Rosetta Warrell.

      Children of Herbert Stephen Muchmore and Eva Rosetta Warrell:

      1. Herbert Stephen Muchmore (19151984)
      2. Private
      3. Private
      4. Private
    4. Albert Muchmore, son of William Muchmore and Harriett Stevens, was born in 1890 in Battersea, London, England.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day, fire officer during WW2 (in 1941), son of Thomas Arthur Day and Annie Maud Muchmore, was born on April 4, 1907 in Fulham, London, England and died on December 2, 1988 in Northwood, Middlesex, England at the age of 81. He married Winifred Mabel Barrell, daughter of Golden Barrell and Jane Wright.

      Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day and Winifred Mabel Barrell had 1 child.

    2. The details of this family are private.
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - William Muchmore - Household 19 Aylesford St, Pimlico, London, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
William Muchmore Head Mar 24 Daily Labourer Cornwall, Liskeard
Harriett Muchmore Spouse Mar 20 Cornwall, Falmouth
Sarah Palmer Lodger Mar 63 Wiltshire, Marlborough
Ann Mckenziel Lodger Wid 76 Pentland