Drury Family History

Mary DruryAge: 38 years18031841

Name
Mary Drury
Given names
Mary
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Mary Judd

Name
Mary Judd
Type
married name
Christening August 21, 1803
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
MarriageJames JuddView this family
yes

Christening of a sisterHelen Drury
August 11, 1809 (Age 5 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Note: Named Ellen Drurey
Christening of a sisterAnn Drury
October 18, 1811 (Age 8 years)
Address: The Cathedral Church of SS Peter and Paul
Death of a brotherGeorge Drury
1825 (Age 21 years)

Burial of a motherHannah Senior
November 13, 1834 (Age 31 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the Cathedral of SS Peter and Paul
Death between October 1841 and December 1841 (Age 38 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 10, 1788Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Sarah Senior Drury
Christening: October 23, 1801 38 30Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between January 1881 and March 1881Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
22 months
herself
Mary Drury
Christening: August 21, 1803 40 32Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between October 1841 and December 1841Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
6 years
younger sister
Helen Drury
Christening: August 11, 1809 46 38Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between July 1877 and September 1877Walsall, Staffordshire, England
2 years
younger sister
Ann Drury
Christening: October 18, 1811 48 40Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Burial: 1900Ripon, Yorkshire, England
Family with James Judd - View this family
husband
herself
Mary Drury
Christening: August 21, 1803 40 32Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Death: between October 1841 and December 1841Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Marriage:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Drury, daughter of Edward Whitehead Drury and Hannah Senior, was baptized on August 21, 1803 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died between October 1841 and December 1841 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England. She married James Judd.